Read our Guide about this data.

Dimir Tempo - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

68
Decks Analyzed
112
Unique Cards
9
Universal (>95%%)
15
Staples (≥75%)
23
Flex Options
61.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 68 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Brainstorm100.0%4.000.0027268
Force Of Will100.0%4.000.0027268
Ponder100.0%3.880.3726468
Underground Sea100.0%3.820.4626068
Polluted Delta100.0%3.810.5825968
Force Of Negation100.0%1.730.6814768
Undercity Sewers100.0%1.160.377968
Thoughtseize98.5%3.580.8124767
Consign To Memory98.5%2.380.7316267
Fatal Push92.6%2.750.8820963
Barrowgoyf92.6%1.900.6715863
Daze88.2%3.130.6518860
Flow State80.9%3.380.5918655
Orcish Bowmasters80.9%2.970.9618455
Wasteland76.5%3.940.3120552

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Tamiyo, Inquisitive Student73.5%3.960.2019850
Hydroblast73.5%1.720.508650
Flooded Strand70.6%1.650.847948
Snuff Out70.6%1.090.296148
Scalding Tarn70.6%1.230.475948
Brazen Borrower69.1%1.040.205047
Kaito, Bane Of Nightmares67.6%1.980.749946
Misty Rainforest66.2%1.330.526045
Murktide Regent64.7%1.950.538644
Nethergoyf54.4%3.160.6911737
Dauthi Voidwalker54.4%2.080.557737

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Bloodstained Mire48.5%1.274233
Massacre47.1%1.284132
Mishra's Bauble45.6%3.109631
Verdant Catacombs44.1%1.303930
Surgical Extraction41.2%1.644628
Engineered Explosives35.3%1.293124
Sheoldred's Edict33.8%1.213523
Dark Ritual25.0%4.006817
The Fantasticar23.5%4.006416
Lotus Petal23.5%3.886216
Duress22.1%1.332415
Grafdigger's Cage20.6%1.141614
Toxic Deluge20.6%1.071514
Blue Elemental Blast17.6%1.081312
Quantum Riddler16.2%3.453811
Marsh Flats16.2%1.271411
Null Rod16.2%1.001111
Nihil Spellbomb14.7%1.801810
Mystical Dispute14.7%1.701710
Hurkyl's Recall11.8%1.0088
Urza's Bauble10.3%2.00147
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.